Heqiao, China Page

Other names: 河桥

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3012 Longitude 107.1574 Altitude (feet) 4530
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 4N Long (DMS) 107° 9' 27E Altitude (meters) 1380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Heqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoutai (1.0 nm)
Songjiayuan (1.0 nm)
Dengdatai (1.9 nm)
Miaohao (2.5 nm)
Qianyaoxian (1.2 nm)
Houjia (2.2 nm)
Houyuanpan (2.6 nm)
Hejiaguaigou (2.8 nm)
Tangtaizi (0.6 nm)
Quliuwan (1.3 nm)
Hongyawa (2.0 nm)
Xiyuanpan (2.2 nm)
Xianmaqu (2.8 nm)
Laozhuang (0.9 nm)
Shigouliang (1.4 nm)
Huangnanyuan (2.0 nm)
Liangping (2.4 nm)
Liushuwan (2.8 nm)
Dawanmao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 37 nm S 144 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 47 nm W 254 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm N Huan County
32.1 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
30.1 nm SE Qingcheng County
31.7 nm SW Pengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:31 2016