Guyaowan, China Page

Other names: 箍窑湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.7607 Longitude 104.9180 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 55' 5E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16511

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xihuqu (1.5 nm)
Heishui (2.3 nm)
Luojiachuan (2.7 nm)
Baishui (3.3 nm)
Dashuitou (3.6 nm)
Hejiachuan (4.9 nm)
Huadaozi (3.7 nm)
Guansiwan (4.4 nm)
Shangcun (5.1 nm)
Lijiagou (5.2 nm)
Hejiashan (5.1 nm)
Xiaojiazhuang (5.8 nm)
Baojishan (1.0 nm)
Ciyao (2.1 nm)
Xiaochuan (1.1 nm)
Weijiadi (2.5 nm)
Dongfeng Meijing (4.3 nm)
Jing'erchuan (4.8 nm)
Dawan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 50 nm N 13 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 60 nm S 214
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 66 nm W 229
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 64 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 74 nm E 122 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Pingchuan District
7.8 nm W List of coal power stations
7.8 nm W List of power stations in China
7.8 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:48 2016