Gongmen, China Page

Other names: 恭门镇,恭门镇

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.9414 Longitude 106.2964 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 29N Long (DMS) 106° 17' 47E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14185
Mid-range map of Gongmen Large range map of Gongmen

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangwan (0.8 nm)
Gutu (1.6 nm)
Yangdian (2.4 nm)
Maoshan (2.4 nm)
Yinshan (3.0 nm)
Hebeicun (1.5 nm)
Gaojiagou (2.1 nm)
Xiabeiwu (2.6 nm)
Dangjiagou (3.3 nm)
Baoliang (3.4 nm)
Hejiagou (3.9 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Lingtai (2.0 nm)
Fuchuan (2.4 nm)
Mashan Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Tuanjie (1.8 nm)
Zhangyao (3.2 nm)
Xiaogou (3.4 nm)
Tianhe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 31 nm S 223 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 68 nm N 356 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 62 nm E 112
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 82 nm E 50 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
16.1 nm SW Qingshui County
21.3 nm NW Zhuanglang County
22.2 nm NE Huating County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:02:58 2016