Ganyangluding, China Page

Other names: 赶羊路顶

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4393 Longitude 104.1740 Altitude (feet) 8477
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 26E Altitude (meters) 2583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15856

Weather Charts


Ganyangluding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganyangluding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganyangluding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tayaowan (1.4 nm)
Hejiwan (2.1 nm)
Shangcaojiawan (2.8 nm)
Manguotan (3.2 nm)
Dujiaping (3.4 nm)
Yangsichuan (1.3 nm)
Xiayangsichuan (2.2 nm)
Sanmaojing (3.1 nm)
Miaobei (3.5 nm)
Jiuzhangou (4.1 nm)
Kouzitan (1.5 nm)
Xinyao (1.7 nm)
Qingtuyao (2.5 nm)
Yuejiagou (2.8 nm)
Panjiacha (1.5 nm)
Huangjiashan (2.7 nm)
Baozigou (3.3 nm)
Shanshenwan (3.7 nm)
Heizhuangping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 18 nm W 244
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 28 nm N 4
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 38 nm N 337
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 69 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 83 nm W 243 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm S Weiyuan County, Gansu
15.9 nm W Lintao County
21.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
18.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:03 2016