Gaibazijing, China Page

Other names: 盖笆子井

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.2115 Longitude 103.2510 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 41N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 4E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7094

Weather Charts


Gaibazijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaibazijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaibazijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashawojing (2.4 nm)
Haoshuijing (4.1 nm)
Nifangkeng (4.5 nm)
Yuanmaci (4.8 nm)
Cijingpo (6.9 nm)
Xishibanjing (3.7 nm)
Tangjiahai (4.3 nm)
Jiashanjing (4.3 nm)
Malukou (6.3 nm)
Xisuosuojing (2.3 nm)
Gancao Yangjing (3.3 nm)
Malianjing (1.2 nm)
Zhangxinzi (1.6 nm)
Malianhuhu (5.0 nm)
Dacigang (6.3 nm)
Xijing (6.5 nm)
Zhangjiaquan (6.6 nm)
Bingcaojing (7.9 nm)
Jiancaozi (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 34 nm W 247
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 46 nm W 295 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 103 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 116 nm S 210 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm SW Yin Mountains
29.2 nm N Minqin County
28.0 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou
33.4 nm SW Liangzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:54 2016