Fenshan, China Page

Other names: 坟山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4825 Longitude 108.1270 Altitude (feet) 5101
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 57N Long (DMS) 108° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 1554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Fenshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanyaozi (1.1 nm)
Liugou (1.6 nm)
Yujiayuan (2.3 nm)
Qiaohe (3.4 nm)
Gaoshiya (3.4 nm)
Koujiawan (3.5 nm)
Shanlipan (1.8 nm)
Niubaiwanshan (2.5 nm)
Zhangcha (2.7 nm)
Wangzuizi (3.7 nm)
Huabaowan (1.1 nm)
Liuping (1.8 nm)
Aolipo (2.5 nm)
Dingjiagou (2.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Sunguandao (2.9 nm)
Huaishuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dazhuang (3.6 nm)
Dongzhuanggou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 48 nm S 211 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 69 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Huachi County
10.9 nm NW 108th meridian east
24.4 nm S White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
30.0 nm N Wuqi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:23 2016