Fenpingzi, China Page

Other names: 坟坪子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.9889 Longitude 105.5057 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 21E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9335

Weather Charts


Fenpingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenpingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenpingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoqianba (1.1 nm)
Gaojiawan (1.7 nm)
Shijiaba (2.1 nm)
Yinjiaping (2.9 nm)
Tangba (3.3 nm)
Lijiawan (3.6 nm)
Yinshanli (1.2 nm)
Dashuigou (2.0 nm)
Guanyinya (2.9 nm)
Dongjiashan (3.7 nm)
Lishu (1.1 nm)
Luyutan (1.8 nm)
Lishuping (2.3 nm)
Fanjiaping (2.2 nm)
Kuzhuyuan (2.8 nm)
Dongyueba (2.8 nm)
Zhoujialing (1.2 nm)
Shuimohe (1.7 nm)
Gouyuanba (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 37 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 75 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 101 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm N Kang County
16.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
19.6 nm SW Bikou
22.7 nm NW Wudu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:18 2016