Duiliangping, China Page

Other names: 堆粮坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8887 Longitude 104.3334 Altitude (feet) 6952
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 19N Long (DMS) 104° 20' 0E Altitude (meters) 2118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24554

Weather Charts


Duiliangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duiliangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duiliangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jijia (1.4 nm)
Tianjiamen (2.1 nm)
Washegou (1.2 nm)
Yanpoli (2.0 nm)
Lang'ershan (2.2 nm)
Hongshanli (2.5 nm)
Baihuali (3.0 nm)
Lanniwan (1.5 nm)
Siyatou (1.7 nm)
Sancha (2.1 nm)
Wangjiamen (2.2 nm)
Lujia Chuan (2.7 nm)
Peijiayao (2.9 nm)
Sanchaxiang (0.8 nm)
Henanpo (1.2 nm)
Huangtupo (1.5 nm)
Langwogou (2.4 nm)
Liyaogou (2.7 nm)
Yihuqiaoxiang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 35 nm N 316
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 62 nm N 354
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 72 nm N 341
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm E 104 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Sanpai
6.0 nm SW Dongqiao
10.5 nm S Zhang County
16.4 nm NW Weiyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:16 2016