Dayuanzi, China Page

Other names: 大院子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6517 Longitude 106.5386 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 6N Long (DMS) 106° 32' 19E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10500

Weather Charts


Dayuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjunshi (0.9 nm)
Guangjinba (2.4 nm)
Shuimoping (3.6 nm) Tieqiaogoukou (1.4 nm)
Tabali (2.6 nm)
Guaiguaishang (2.7 nm)
Duiziping (3.0 nm)
Changping (3.2 nm)
Zhuangfangba (3.4 nm)
Zhuangjiaba (3.7 nm)
Dianzishang (3.8 nm)
Bai'ergou (4.2 nm)
Songping (0.9 nm)
Hejiaba (2.2 nm)
Haopingwan (3.0 nm)
Youfangping (3.4 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.9 nm)
Songlinping (3.9 nm)
Taishanmiao (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 42 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 64 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 70 nm N 41
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 86 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Liangdang County
19.1 nm E Liuba County
24.6 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
27.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:58 2016