Cuna, China Page

Other names: 醋那

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.0940 Longitude 104.0059 Altitude (feet) 7906
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 38N Long (DMS) 104° 0' 21E Altitude (meters) 2409
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38763

Weather Charts


Cuna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangji (0.9 nm)
Tangjiatan (1.9 nm)
Hulupo (2.6 nm)
Helizhuang (0.8 nm)
Huichuan (1.6 nm)
Changjiawan (1.7 nm)
Shijiaying (2.8 nm)
Liangjiapo (2.9 nm)
Hadiwo (1.4 nm)
Sitou (1.8 nm)
Tangha (1.9 nm)
Jinjiaping (2.6 nm)
Bushi (2.7 nm)
Qiaojiagou (1.1 nm)
Yu'erli (1.7 nm)
Benmiao (1.9 nm)
Naotouzhuang (2.5 nm)
Linxiacun (3.0 nm)
Shitouzhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 15 nm N 327
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 50 nm N 11
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 56 nm N 353
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 69 nm W 256 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 87 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E Weiyuan County, Gansu
10.4 nm W Tao River
13.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
15.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:21 2016