Changdagou, China Page

Other names: 长大沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.5005 Longitude 102.5690 Altitude (feet) 8418
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 2N Long (DMS) 102° 34' 8E Altitude (meters) 2565
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3431

Weather Charts


Changdagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagou (0.8 nm)
Quanziwan (1.6 nm)
Zhongwan (1.9 nm)
Dongquanwan (1.4 nm)
Huitiaogou (1.8 nm)
Yanjia Shengdi (1.9 nm)
Machang (2.6 nm)
Jiatai (2.5 nm)
Taojiawan (2.5 nm)
Donghuai (2.9 nm)
Changgou (0.7 nm)
Shaofangtai (1.8 nm)
Kangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Dazhuang (2.2 nm)
Malu (1.8 nm)
Honggousi (2.1 nm)
Hewan (2.3 nm)
Jiusiwan (2.5 nm)
Shajintai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 29 nm N 359
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 63 nm N 350 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 63 nm S 203 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 77 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 111 nm N 337 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
14.0 nm SW 1927 Gulang earthquake
15.9 nm E Gulang County
19.9 nm SE Wushaoling Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:06 2016