Caiqi, China Page

Other names: 蔡旗

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.2224 Longitude 102.7520 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 102° 45' 7E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15516
Mid-range map of Caiqi Large range map of Caiqi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongjiabu (2.7 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhengjiabu (3.8 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Majiawan (2.6 nm)
Yezhuwan (3.1 nm)
Shangyema (2.9 nm)
Yemaquan (3.6 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (4.6 nm)
Zhazigou (2.3 nm) Guangou (1.1 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Pingle (3.2 nm)
Yueya (3.0 nm)
Guangming (4.0 nm)
Xiawo (4.2 nm)
Dagouyan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 16 nm S 211
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 26 nm N 315 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 78 nm N 319 Okay Airways
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 107 nm S 198 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 110 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.4 nm S Liangzhou District
17.8 nm SE Yin Mountains
29.8 nm NE Minqin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:41:14 2016