Baojiaxiazhuangli, China Page

Other names: 薄家下庄里

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7060 Longitude 104.7921 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 47' 32E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Baojiaxiazhuangli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baojiaxiazhuangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baojiaxiazhuangli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gushan (1.3 nm)
Renshan (1.3 nm)
Zhaoshan (2.3 nm)
Baijiawan (2.3 nm)
Xiaolujiagou (2.8 nm)
Cuishan (0.8 nm)
Doudixia (1.3 nm)
Lishan (2.7 nm)
Liuwa (3.3 nm)
Shandanxiang (3.3 nm)
Qihe (2.0 nm)
Jiahe (2.2 nm)
Suzui (0.8 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Dingwan (1.8 nm)
Mingshan (2.6 nm)
Wenjiapo (2.6 nm)
Shanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shengouli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 53 nm E 99 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 59 nm W 307
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 77 nm N 339
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 91 nm N 330
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 107 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Wushan County, Gansu
15.5 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
20.4 nm NE Geography of China
20.4 nm NE Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:39 2016