Anfangliang, China Page

Other names: 庵房梁

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.4149 Longitude 106.0200 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 54N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Anfangliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anfangliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anfangliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenshan (0.7 nm)
Liuping (1.3 nm)
Guojiaping (2.8 nm)
Yuandian (3.2 nm)
Shenlingou (1.5 nm)
Huangjiashan (1.9 nm)
Hongluo (2.4 nm)
Liujiafen (2.9 nm)
Sangjiashan (2.9 nm)
Jiaojiashan (3.4 nm)
Liujiahe (3.5 nm)
Houchuan (1.2 nm)
Shulinzi (1.8 nm)
Kangya (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia Goumen (2.9 nm)
Wujiagou (1.9 nm)
Yanjiagou (3.4 nm)
Hongya (3.6 nm)
Caotan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 11 nm N 317 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 72 nm E 84
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 94 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 113 nm N 42 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Maijishan Grottoes
11.4 nm NW Maiji District
12.3 nm N Niutou River
11.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:14 2016