Zuonong Puma, China Page

Other names: 作弄普玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1276 Longitude 92.2864 Altitude (feet) 15439
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 39N Long (DMS) 92° 17' 11E Altitude (meters) 4705
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zuonong Puma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuonong Puma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuonong Puma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuomalongcun (1.5 nm)
Yixue (1.9 nm)
Zuolongcun (3.3 nm)
Panacun (4.1 nm)
Zhuonongpu (4.5 nm)
Gongchaqu Langma (4.9 nm)
Caqupaduo (6.2 nm)
Chaquemacun (7.1 nm)
Bao'a Songke (3.6 nm)
Qirencun (6.6 nm)
Cuochacun (7.2 nm)
Payucun (7.7 nm)
Zhuomalongcun (1.2 nm)
Sangdi (5.0 nm)
Sangdiwucun (1.8 nm)
Zhuolongkongma (1.8 nm)
Garong (3.3 nm)
Duolecun (3.3 nm)
Xiacha (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 73 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Sangdê
9.1 nm NW Dagring
11.7 nm NW Bênqungdo
11.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:00 2016