Zizirongcun, China Page

Other names: 孜孜荣村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7291 Longitude 91.6661 Altitude (feet) 13723
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 45N Long (DMS) 91° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 4182
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 740

Weather Charts


Zizirongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zizirongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zizirongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shebotang (3.3 nm)
Jiama (3.8 nm)
Chigang (3.9 nm)
Nuju (2.7 nm)
Daxika (3.1 nm)
Xinzhakang (4.2 nm)
Longdacun (4.6 nm)
Gacai (4.6 nm)
Taba (4.7 nm)
Tangjia (4.8 nm)
Zimozecun (5.1 nm)
Quyiba (5.3 nm)
Longbugang (5.5 nm)
Dongbugang (5.5 nm)
Qiongda (5.5 nm)
Zemuka (1.3 nm)
Kangjiguo (1.6 nm)
Tujia (2.5 nm)
Chenbu (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 47 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 55 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Maizhokunggar County
1.8 nm N Gyama Palace
7.2 nm NE Kunggar
8.1 nm NW Tanggar
10.6 nm W Gandaingoin
10.6 nm W List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:58 2016