Zila, China Page

Other names: 孜拉

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5156 Longitude 89.1149 Altitude (feet) 13608
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 56N Long (DMS) 89° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 4147
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 967

Weather Charts


Zila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangcun (2.5 nm)
Suocun (3.4 nm)
Poxi (4.2 nm)
Shengji (4.7 nm)
Jiangsi (5.8 nm)
Lezong (3.0 nm)
Xiajiao (4.0 nm)
Kangma (5.2 nm)
Guquepu (5.0 nm)
Zhongkang (5.4 nm)
Zhale (3.4 nm)
Xiaqingmo (4.4 nm)
Xiongcun (5.9 nm)
Lugudong (1.5 nm)
Dongzu (3.9 nm)
Dijilin (3.9 nm)
Chongdui (4.8 nm)
Decun (5.2 nm)
Samba (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 14 nm E 133 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Êmagang
6.7 nm NW Dobjoi
14.1 nm SE List of longest runways
14.1 nm SE List of highest commercial airports
14.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:23 2016