Ziguo, China Page

Other names: 孜果

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6983 Longitude 87.0285 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 54N Long (DMS) 87° 1' 43E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Ziguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seliesuo (10.3 nm)
Sele (10.7 nm)
Jiangle (1.9 nm)
Jiangziluolin (5.4 nm)
Jiangzi (6.4 nm)
Semu (7.6 nm)
Zhuo'e (9.9 nm)
Ciru (10.8 nm)
Guozha (11.3 nm)
Luobuzha (10.8 nm)
Xiabujie (1.3 nm)
Lukang (9.3 nm)
Geda (10.1 nm)
Gongjuebu (4.2 nm)
Ziri'a (4.4 nm)
Se'ernie (6.5 nm)
Jianei (7.0 nm)
Gasong (9.1 nm)
Nimanongqing (9.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Goin'gyibug
15.2 nm N Qumigxung
19.5 nm N Zhêxam
19.8 nm S Comai (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:42 2016