Zibu, China Page

Other names: 孜布

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7428 Longitude 89.3879 Altitude (feet) 14461
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 34N Long (DMS) 89° 23' 16E Altitude (meters) 4407
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Zibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadian (3.6 nm)
Meire (4.0 nm)
Tuanjie (5.7 nm)
Pangdui (5.7 nm)
Juebai (5.7 nm)
Rerang (6.3 nm)
Tazhong (7.3 nm)
Xiongji (2.6 nm)
Naiguo (4.6 nm)
Zhenzhile (4.7 nm)
Liena (7.1 nm)
Lianna (7.7 nm)
Luomo (2.0 nm)
Kelane (2.6 nm)
Kaire (4.2 nm)
Bonong (6.2 nm)
Jiwu (2.4 nm)
Longsang (4.6 nm)
Labu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 23 nm S 189 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 83 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Lhabu
7.7 nm N Lhainag
8.9 nm N Namling County
12.7 nm SE Oiyug


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:56 2016