Zhuabengdao, China Page

Other names: 爪崩刀

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6626 Longitude 96.7342 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 45N Long (DMS) 96° 44' 3E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 243

Weather Charts


Zhuabengdao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuabengdao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuabengdao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangmuriwa (3.2 nm)
Shangricun (4.1 nm)
Shangri (4.2 nm)
Jiduocun (5.3 nm)
Zuobacun (1.3 nm)
Ri'a Suka (2.5 nm)
Lasha (4.0 nm)
Duochongcun (3.9 nm)
Kanacun (4.1 nm)
Waluocun (4.0 nm)
Ejiaoriwa (4.8 nm)
Ruonieriwa (2.9 nm)
Zuoba (4.0 nm)
Rinaigong (4.1 nm)
Ranchang (4.1 nm)
Shangkacun (4.6 nm)
Kala (5.0 nm)
Jingma (5.3 nm)
Suoduocun (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 69 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 72 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Samka
14.4 nm NE Garma, Tibet
16.2 nm SW Chongkü
18.1 nm S Macala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:12 2016