Zhongwo, China Page

Other names: 重我

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.8591 Longitude 93.6507 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 33N Long (DMS) 93° 39' 3E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 542

Weather Charts


Zhongwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renda (1.9 nm)
Quzhong (2.6 nm)
Zandanxue (1.0 nm)
Gongma (1.4 nm)
Tima (2.1 nm)
Gaokou (3.5 nm)
Lapoyatang (3.6 nm)
Yongna (3.7 nm)
Yongnatang (3.7 nm)
Laweng (3.9 nm)
Ninongdeng (1.2 nm)
Juelaideng (1.3 nm)
Xinongnong (2.7 nm)
Qiangbaiduo (3.1 nm)
Litongzheng (3.7 nm)
Guokong (4.3 nm)
Quzhong (4.3 nm)
Yonglu (4.3 nm)
Yongda (4.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Biru County
18.8 nm S Charing, Tibet
17.4 nm W Shela, Tibet
18.1 nm E Dartang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:47 2016