Zhongsha, China Page

Other names: 重沙

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2926 Longitude 92.2352 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 33N Long (DMS) 92° 14' 7E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Zhongsha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongsha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongsha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiba (1.6 nm)
Baiduicun (2.4 nm)
Woka (2.8 nm)
Zhengga (4.4 nm)
Kanggagang (5.2 nm)
Xiumucun (1.2 nm)
Luoshu (2.6 nm)
Quguoshacun (3.2 nm)
Gongmai (3.4 nm)
Lilongcun (5.0 nm)
Elin (1.1 nm) Renqinggangcun (0.7 nm)
Canggacun (2.5 nm)
Zhumaishacun (3.1 nm)
Nalisha (3.4 nm)
Wujianling (3.7 nm)
Zaba (5.7 nm)
Lalong (5.8 nm)
Bodui (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 69 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 93 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
10.4 nm SW Rongqu
11.8 nm E Qusum County
16.1 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:23 2016