Zhongduikangsha, China Page

Other names: 重堆康沙

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9486 Longitude 90.3752 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 55N Long (DMS) 90° 22' 31E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 459

Weather Charts


Zhongduikangsha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongduikangsha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongduikangsha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengjiu (5.7 nm) Nanggarze (1.8 nm)
Daolong (3.3 nm)
Nianbaxi (3.6 nm)
Xoicun (3.6 nm)
Cangba (5.2 nm)
Qingda (6.5 nm)
Pucun (7.2 nm)
Langkazi Nongchang (4.1 nm)
Benga (4.2 nm)
Onggo (1.6 nm)
Daowu (1.8 nm)
Goqung (3.2 nm)
Kule (3.7 nm)
Shengna (4.1 nm)
Mogui (5.6 nm)
Zhaxinasha (6.3 nm)
Gunbaqiangba (6.9 nm)
Changmuda (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 35 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 60 nm W 293 Tibet Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 85 nm S 166 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 98 nm N 21
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 105 nm S 208 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Nagarzê, Tibet
9.7 nm SE Taklung (town)
9.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 27th century
10.5 nm N Baidi Township
11.3 nm N Baidi (village)
10.3 nm W List of highest mountains
12.2 nm E Ngarzhag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:34 2016