Zhongbo, China Page

Other names: 重波

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8505 Longitude 88.6513 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 2N Long (DMS) 88° 39' 5E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Zhongbo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongbo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongbo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yareba (2.5 nm)
Gelu (3.5 nm)
Tongbo (4.9 nm)
Debuju (6.7 nm)
Chunzhe (8.4 nm)
Zuoguo (8.9 nm)
Babunima (4.0 nm)
Babunima (8.3 nm)
Ma'erdi (9.1 nm)
Guosuoduo (9.3 nm)
Kongqu (9.4 nm)
Luodui (2.3 nm)
Zhawo (8.5 nm)
Xiasang (9.0 nm)
Suobaxiabale (8.4 nm)
Chongdang (9.4 nm)
Chegaduo (9.7 nm)
Yemasongna (9.5 nm)
Pengchong (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 45 nm E 130 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Laka, Tibet
10.1 nm W Lungsang
11.6 nm NE Nyangri
15.6 nm SW Namoqê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:33 2016