Zhishu, China Page

Other names: 支树

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.1093 Longitude 93.7850 Altitude (feet) 13005
Lat (DMS) 30° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 93° 47' 6E Altitude (meters) 3963
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zhishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zifeng (3.6 nm)
Xinlangbang (4.1 nm)
Cuoge (5.1 nm)
Pangbo (6.5 nm)
Puzhi (2.4 nm)
Dangla (3.6 nm)
Danglang (4.1 nm)
Oubu (7.0 nm)
Yangting (3.3 nm)
Chongjiao (3.6 nm)
Jiuzu (4.2 nm)
Yebu (5.5 nm)
Yebang (5.9 nm)
Chongge (2.5 nm)
Biela (4.3 nm)
Ruomadongnong (4.4 nm)
Dongma (6.6 nm)
Yibuge (6.7 nm)
Rebujiao (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 56 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 91 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Xoka
9.0 nm SE Zhaxi Island
9.1 nm SE Tsozong Gongba Monastery
9.6 nm W Zhugla
10.3 nm SE Pagsum Lake
12.3 nm E Conggo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:43 2016