Zhibucun, China Page

Other names: 只布村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0631 Longitude 92.8520 Altitude (feet) 12611
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 47N Long (DMS) 92° 51' 7E Altitude (meters) 3843
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zhibucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhibucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhibucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laigecun (0.6 nm) Daqingcun (1.3 nm)
Langshacun (2.9 nm)
Larongcun (3.8 nm)
Sejiang'oucun (0.8 nm)
Sejiangniangcun (1.2 nm)
Decun (1.9 nm)
Jianglucun (2.3 nm)
Zhongduicun (2.7 nm)
Jialongcun (2.9 nm)
Jiayu (3.2 nm)
Riga (2.1 nm)
Chamucun (2.5 nm)
Jiecun (3.1 nm)
Gamucun (3.0 nm)
Jinda (3.9 nm)
Nibi (4.5 nm)
Zhongba (4.6 nm)
Xiaba (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 89 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 109 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Gyimda
10.2 nm S Gyaxing
12.4 nm N Doqemo
13.7 nm SW Numari
14.9 nm E Taizhao
14.9 nm E Gyamda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:48 2016