Zhibacun, China Page

Other names: 支巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.3731 Longitude 92.3508 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 23N Long (DMS) 92° 21' 3E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 446

Weather Charts


Zhibacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhibacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhibacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deli (1.0 nm)
Woka (1.1 nm)
Xuebacun (1.8 nm)
Kanaicun (2.0 nm)
Cuibacun (3.2 nm)
Luoshu (5.3 nm)
Elin (6.7 nm)
Yang'a (0.4 nm)
Salagang (4.1 nm)
Mocun (4.3 nm)
Biri (5.5 nm)
Banggongcun (6.8 nm)
Mengqiongcun (7.9 nm)
Zhibu (1.8 nm)
Baijingcun (2.9 nm)
Baiqin (3.0 nm)
Remaxiga (3.4 nm)
Dabucun (7.4 nm)
Jiexu (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 75 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 94 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
8.6 nm SE Qusum County
14.2 nm SE List of power stations in China
19.4 nm S Lhasoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:28 2016