Zhibacun, China Page

Other names: 支巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5677 Longitude 98.0288 Altitude (feet) 14347
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 4N Long (DMS) 98° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 4372
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 736

Weather Charts


Zhibacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhibacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhibacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanggerigongcun (5.8 nm)
Xiagerigongcun (6.4 nm)
Shananang (6.7 nm)
Jinzhuchong (6.8 nm)
Jialong (6.8 nm)
Geremai (6.8 nm)
Geredui (6.9 nm)
Tazicun (2.3 nm)
Manqinzhongcuo (2.5 nm)
Waxucun (5.7 nm)
Waxu Niuchang (6.4 nm)
Tazi (4.2 nm)
Matang (4.2 nm)
Jiangdaxian Muchang (4.3 nm)
Mangdacun (5.0 nm)
Dasecun (5.9 nm)
Reyongcun (6.4 nm)
Chongxia (6.8 nm)
Zuolonggongba (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 77 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 91 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Zigar
8.9 nm SW Zhag'yab County
12.3 nm SE Kargang
12.3 nm SW Gyorxung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:12 2016