Zhajika, China Page

Other names: 扎吉卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.8779 Longitude 94.3831 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 40N Long (DMS) 94° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 527

Weather Charts


Zhajika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhajika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhajika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Long'ennangcun (2.8 nm)
Luoyongda (3.3 nm)
Guqiongcun (3.3 nm)
Daolada (3.9 nm)
Lazhika (0.5 nm)
Zamu Gaduicun (0.9 nm)
Gagong (1.6 nm)
Que'eka (1.7 nm)
Qionglongge (1.9 nm)
Zhadege (3.0 nm)
Shamachongka (3.8 nm)
Bangqionglangcun (4.1 nm)
Jiagulongcun (4.0 nm) Guokuolai (1.2 nm)
Zamu Gamaicun (1.4 nm)
Laxicun (1.7 nm)
Baiqiuka (2.1 nm)
Nabusuicun (2.4 nm)
Changmakacun (2.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW Sog County
13.4 nm S Jungba
15.1 nm NW Jangmai
19.7 nm W Dartang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:34 2016