Zhachezou, China Page

Other names: 札扯走

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.8449 Longitude 96.9443 Altitude (feet) 12660
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 42N Long (DMS) 96° 56' 39E Altitude (meters) 3858
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Zhachezou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhachezou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhachezou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laricun (2.3 nm) Danacun (4.2 nm)
Cainai (4.0 nm)
Chala (4.0 nm)
Dana (4.0 nm)
Dangtao (4.1 nm)
Weinu (4.1 nm)
Zhangguo (4.1 nm)
Litucun (2.5 nm)
Dongzhong (2.7 nm)
Jintongcun (3.2 nm)
Jintong (3.2 nm)
Chaza (3.9 nm)
Chongdui (3.9 nm)
Bahadeng (3.8 nm)
Waxi (3.2 nm)
Waqi (3.3 nm)
Litao (3.4 nm)
Xuedecun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 59 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 77 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Garma, Tibet
12.6 nm N 97th meridian east
17.6 nm SE Karma Gon Monastery
18.6 nm SE Cêrwai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:39 2016