Zanrong, China Page

Other names: 赞荣

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0588 Longitude 97.0318 Altitude (feet) 13553
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 32N Long (DMS) 97° 1' 54E Altitude (meters) 4130
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zanrong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanrong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanrong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nibacun (1.7 nm)
Yuqiong (3.0 nm)
Xibacun (3.4 nm)
Shenzuo (4.4 nm)
Eda (2.5 nm)
Lingkong (3.0 nm)
Laqing (3.3 nm)
Lenggongcun (4.5 nm)
Shegatong (4.8 nm)
Liericun (2.3 nm)
Nazha (3.0 nm)
Duoricun (3.7 nm)
Gadui (4.3 nm)
Duolong (4.3 nm)
Raobacun (2.1 nm)
Jiayi (2.6 nm)
Walaicun (2.9 nm)
Langrong (3.4 nm)
Yeji (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 29 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Baimai
8.3 nm E Lingka
14.9 nm W Zhaxizê
15.7 nm E Nujiang, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:43 2016