Yueqing, China Page

Other names: 越青

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8303 Longitude 85.1325 Altitude (feet) 16788
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 49N Long (DMS) 85° 7' 57E Altitude (meters) 5116
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Yueqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yueqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yueqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangcun (10.8 nm)
Zangcun (12.4 nm)
Niangcun (13.2 nm)
Kala (5.1 nm)
Zongga (11.9 nm)
Dexin (6.3 nm)
Xuemangba (6.7 nm)
Pula (7.2 nm)
Qiangda (7.9 nm)
Woma (8.4 nm)
Jiamu (9.7 nm)
Womacun (10.1 nm)
Zhongma (11.4 nm)
Qiongga (12.6 nm)
Wenga (9.5 nm)
Litang (12.7 nm)
Gunda (13.1 nm)
Gongpu (13.5 nm)
Bama (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 44 nm S 147
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 50 nm S 168
VNMA NGX Small Manang Airport Ngawal 56 nm W 258 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 69 nm S 170 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNPK PKR Medium POKHARA Pokhara 71 nm W 238 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm E Orma, Tibet
8.8 nm E Zongga
12.4 nm NE Mangyül Gungthang
15.5 nm SW 85th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:43 2016