Yueju, China Page

Other names: 约居

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0045 Longitude 90.7625 Altitude (feet) 15469
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 16N Long (DMS) 90° 45' 45E Altitude (meters) 4714
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 303

Weather Charts


Yueju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yueju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yueju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuejun (3.2 nm)
Jiqiong (3.3 nm)
Chawa (4.7 nm)
Youlong (4.6 nm)
Nianba (7.7 nm)
Daranduo (6.1 nm)
Banzhukangsha (7.8 nm)
Dongba (7.7 nm)
Jilong (8.2 nm)
Jialu (9.9 nm)
Guka (2.1 nm)
Yasha (2.9 nm)
Tangxi (3.8 nm)
Gonggacun (4.0 nm)
Jiari (9.2 nm)
Pucun (9.3 nm)
Duiricun (6.1 nm)
Naishai (8.0 nm)
Tebulacun (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 19 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 86 nm S 180 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 78 nm W 285 Tibet Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 90 nm N 10
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 103 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Yamdrok Lake
10.6 nm SW Ngarzhag
11.4 nm SW Doqoi Township
12.5 nm SE Nagarzê County
12.7 nm E Chamda
14.0 nm NW List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:52 2016