Youxuduo, China Page

Other names: 有须多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7122 Longitude 98.4898 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 44N Long (DMS) 98° 29' 23E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Youxuduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youxuduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youxuduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rangouriwa (1.6 nm)
Daiyongchong (4.4 nm)
Rebei (4.6 nm)
Randengsi (2.0 nm)
Randeng (2.3 nm)
Chadixi (2.5 nm)
Randengcun (2.7 nm)
Ribu (2.7 nm)
Bugong (3.9 nm)
Yena (4.8 nm)
Ri'abaizhong (4.8 nm)
Yongxu (1.2 nm)
Jangra (3.1 nm)
Shenlongda (3.5 nm)
Gengda (4.2 nm)
Geriwa (1.2 nm)
Caohunguo (2.2 nm)
Xiagencun (2.8 nm)
Shenlong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 99 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 99 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.9 nm SE Gamtog (village)
7.3 nm NE Derge Parkhang
8.4 nm NE Goinqên
11.0 nm NE Dêgê County
11.0 nm NE Kingdom of Derge
12.2 nm N Woinbodol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:01 2016