Xiongru, China Page

Other names: 雄如

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8225 Longitude 83.6530 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 21N Long (DMS) 83° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nala (4.0 nm)
Burong (6.5 nm)
Gangjiu (9.2 nm)
Namula (10.7 nm)
Gangjiu (10.8 nm)
Xiongrurisu (14.9 nm)
Naqu (15.0 nm)
Xiongrurisu (14.7 nm)
Gangqu (9.8 nm)
Luokang (14.4 nm)
Zhuzhu (5.4 nm)
Zangene (10.4 nm)
Baba (1.5 nm)
Duoping (6.0 nm)
Babazhadong (7.9 nm)
Painqi (9.4 nm)
Bajiang (10.8 nm)
Babazhadong (13.6 nm)
Leshuang (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNJS JMO Small Jomsom Airport Jomsom 62 nm S 176 Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNDP DOP Small Dolpa Airport Dolpa 66 nm S 221 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNMA NGX Small Manang Airport Ngawal 74 nm S 162 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNDR Small Dhorpatan Airport Dhorpatan 84 nm S 202
FR44956 Small Thalchi Airport Rara National Park 80 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NW Paryang
23.5 nm N Gêla
23.0 nm W Gyazhug
26.5 nm NW Günsang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:58 2016