Xiongrecun, China Page

Other names: 雄热村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6013 Longitude 98.4623 Altitude (feet) 12604
Lat (DMS) 30° 36' 5N Long (DMS) 98° 27' 44E Altitude (meters) 3841
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangbocun (0.8 nm)
Duobacun (1.4 nm)
Qudengcun (1.4 nm)
Xiongdacun (2.5 nm)
Along (3.2 nm)
Budacun (3.7 nm)
Marongcun (4.9 nm)
Qukacun (5.9 nm)
Qudeng (2.0 nm)
Zongbucun (4.6 nm)
Hajiacun (5.5 nm)
Putui (5.9 nm)
Buzicun (6.5 nm)
Seding (6.7 nm)
Yuzha (6.8 nm)
Aluocun (1.9 nm) Jiarecun (0.9 nm)
Awang (4.4 nm)
Latuo Jiucun (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 70 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Lhato
7.0 nm NW Lha’gyai
14.1 nm N Zêba
22.0 nm E Sa’ngain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:43 2016