Xiongqing, China Page

Other names: 雄青

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8753 Longitude 94.6985 Altitude (feet) 13786
Lat (DMS) 30° 52' 31N Long (DMS) 94° 41' 55E Altitude (meters) 4201
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangcun (1.9 nm)
Bengluo (2.5 nm)
Wangkacun (2.9 nm)
Suochong (3.1 nm)
Maijiacun (3.3 nm)
Laiyi (1.5 nm)
Neiwucun (1.6 nm)
Latuocun (1.9 nm)
Coka (2.3 nm)
Dongtuocun (2.3 nm)
Jiagongka (2.4 nm)
Dongmatong (3.9 nm)
Zacun (1.7 nm)
Yongcun (2.2 nm)
Sejiaocun (3.3 nm)
Yaolong (3.4 nm)
Zonggucun (1.2 nm)
Retacun (1.3 nm)
Jiefangcun (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 96 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Domartang
22.5 nm N Sadêng
21.8 nm W Sato, Tibet
24.7 nm SW Nyenchen Tanglha Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:41 2016