Xiongduocun, China Page

Other names: 雄多村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.3034 Longitude 91.4652 Altitude (feet) 13448
Lat (DMS) 30° 18' 12N Long (DMS) 91° 27' 55E Altitude (meters) 4098
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuogeduo (2.5 nm)
Jiangduocun (2.8 nm)
Youbu (3.3 nm)
Naitang (4.5 nm)
Renmo (6.8 nm)
Kuruduo (8.5 nm)
Duozhagang (5.4 nm)
Zhuozongduo (7.5 nm)
Rezhengunba (2.4 nm)
Shedu (2.9 nm)
Barongcun (3.1 nm)
Xiugeduo (4.2 nm)
Geba (6.7 nm)
Redulang (7.0 nm)
Longmuding (8.7 nm)
Qiazha (6.5 nm)
Xiongdui (7.0 nm)
Jiangduo (7.1 nm)
Jiarenu (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 23 nm W 297
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 66 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Reting Monastery
3.3 nm N Lhünzhub County
9.5 nm SW List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
10.6 nm SW Poindo
11.8 nm N Horru
12.3 nm S Ngarnang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:23 2016