Xiongdacun, China Page

Other names: 雄达村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2687 Longitude 96.9790 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 7N Long (DMS) 96° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongxing (0.4 nm)
Yangdacun (0.7 nm)
Jiadatong (1.3 nm)
Yongmei (2.3 nm)
Chariguo (2.2 nm)
Wahang (2.2 nm)
Xuetucun (2.7 nm)
Langtuo (3.2 nm)
Pensaka (3.6 nm)
Yuezong (3.7 nm)
Balong (1.7 nm)
Balongcun (1.7 nm)
Gebacun (2.6 nm)
Rujuan (3.1 nm)
Baoye (1.2 nm)
Guika (2.1 nm)
Langda (3.0 nm)
Qixiong (3.1 nm)
Wodingka (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 43 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 94 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Qugaryartang
11.5 nm N Huangtiandi
12.0 nm SE List of life zones by region
12.7 nm SE Galden Jampaling Monastery
12.9 nm SE Dayêr
13.3 nm NE Ridung
14.4 nm SE Akong Rinpoche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:27 2016