Xijika, China Page

Other names: 惜机卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8017 Longitude 96.1919 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 6N Long (DMS) 96° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xijika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzhutong (3.6 nm)
Wanong (4.4 nm)
Yuzhongxiong (4.7 nm)
Duoranma (5.0 nm)
Gubu (5.8 nm)
Re'e (4.5 nm)
Xiayicun (5.0 nm)
Xiaba (5.4 nm)
Kaqia (6.2 nm)
Bingjiuge (6.2 nm)
Geguonongcun (0.9 nm)
Maiya (5.2 nm)
Guole (5.7 nm)
Tuoni (5.6 nm)
Duzhongba (3.2 nm)
Xueponong (4.5 nm)
Rijue (5.5 nm)
Senong (6.1 nm)
Kemuke (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 49 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Lhorong County
6.5 nm S Lhorong Town
10.6 nm E Marri, Tibet
11.4 nm E Xabyai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:52 2016