Xiga, China Page

Other names: 喜嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.4999 Longitude 83.9731 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xiga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiang (16.5 nm) Duwu (6.0 nm)
Hongqi (6.2 nm)
Larangguosa (6.2 nm)
Tangxi (8.5 nm)
Gangzhu (13.8 nm)
Zangene (20.3 nm)
Qiongguo (21.5 nm)
Lizi (10.1 nm)
Qukangyi (12.2 nm)
Zhadong (13.5 nm)
Gema (14.3 nm)
Maxiong (14.8 nm)
Lalongkangduo (18.1 nm)
Buweila (5.9 nm)
Kunmujia (7.7 nm)
Nambo (15.5 nm)
Samjung (16.5 nm)
Mustang (19.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNJS JMO Small Jomsom Airport Jomsom 45 nm S 196 Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNMA NGX Small Manang Airport Ngawal 51 nm S 173 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNDP DOP Small Dolpa Airport Dolpa 67 nm W 243 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNPK PKR Medium POKHARA Pokhara 77 nm S 179 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNBL BGL Small Baglung Airport Baglung 78 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E Lêgzê
10.6 nm S Geography of Nepal
13.1 nm S 84th meridian east
13.5 nm NE Zhabdün


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:09 2016