Xianongcun, China Page

Other names: 呷弄村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4074 Longitude 97.5346 Altitude (feet) 12788
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 27N Long (DMS) 97° 32' 5E Altitude (meters) 3897
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Xianongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kenku (1.6 nm)
Kangba (1.8 nm)
Changduxian Muchang (1.8 nm)
Guodengriwa (4.1 nm)
Kangduocun (5.9 nm)
Kangduo (6.3 nm)
Kangbacun (1.6 nm)
Xiadacun (3.0 nm)
Benkuo (5.8 nm)
Marelong (5.9 nm)
Zhaxinanduo (5.9 nm)
Gongnicun (6.4 nm)
Kenkucun (2.2 nm)
Anqiongcun (5.7 nm)
Rehecun (2.7 nm)
Kajicun (6.5 nm)
Daricun (6.1 nm)
Hajiaka (7.2 nm)
Bairi (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 55 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 89 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Toba, Tibet
11.8 nm NW Lhatog
17.0 nm E Gyorxung
17.2 nm W Ridung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:44 2016