Xialaicun, China Page

Other names: 呷来村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5573 Longitude 97.4246 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 26N Long (DMS) 97° 25' 29E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Xialaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qusecun (4.5 nm)
Surucun (4.6 nm)
Tamacun (4.8 nm)
Nitacun (5.0 nm)
Denggatong (1.5 nm)
Zhuozicun (2.7 nm)
Babeng (2.9 nm)
Sharike (2.9 nm)
Zerancun (4.2 nm)
Xiaricun (4.4 nm)
Zhedacun (1.4 nm)
Xilangcun (2.4 nm)
Wadacun (3.4 nm)
Cedama (3.5 nm)
Galai (3.7 nm)
Washicun (3.9 nm)
Gongxicun (4.1 nm)
Jindariwa (4.7 nm)
Ridariwa (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 62 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 79 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Lhatog
14.5 nm NW Bangru (village)
13.4 nm W Cêrwai
15.5 nm SW Ridung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:41 2016