Wogeding, China Page

Other names: 我格丁

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8108 Longitude 98.3055 Altitude (feet) 11246
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 39N Long (DMS) 98° 18' 20E Altitude (meters) 3427
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Wogeding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wogeding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wogeding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongba (1.5 nm)
Hanwu (4.1 nm)
Jiangdizhuka (4.4 nm)
Zhuangduo (1.5 nm)
Babi (2.2 nm)
Gujing (2.4 nm)
Gongguo (2.7 nm)
Maba (3.1 nm)
Puguochong (4.1 nm)
Daxuanguo (4.4 nm)
Beitang (5.4 nm)
Gujitan (0.8 nm)
Yandishajia (1.8 nm)
Daga (3.2 nm)
Duomi (3.4 nm)
Zheba (3.6 nm)
Dari (4.3 nm)
Daricun (4.4 nm)
Ziba (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 76 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Co'nga
14.4 nm SE Chuka, Tibet
14.9 nm SE Gartog
17.8 nm NE Lura, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:40 2016