Saishe, China Page

Other names: 塞舍

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9212 Longitude 92.0734 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 16N Long (DMS) 92° 4' 24E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 716

Weather Charts


Saishe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saishe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saishe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadang (4.0 nm)
Jueba (4.1 nm)
Zhongsha (1.6 nm)
Jiangga (2.7 nm)
Luoben (3.2 nm)
Bianzha (3.9 nm)
Bude (4.9 nm)
Jiawa (5.0 nm)
Qiongga (5.1 nm)
Wore (5.1 nm)
Xialuo (5.2 nm)
Longcun (5.2 nm)
Lierong (1.9 nm)
Luozhuolinba (1.9 nm)
Luocun (3.8 nm)
Rimi (4.4 nm)
Gyangtang (5.0 nm)
Sure (5.0 nm)
Jierong (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 64 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 80 nm S 187
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 104 nm S 196 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 107 nm N 331
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 107 nm S 221 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Qungdo’gyang
6.6 nm W Qoidêkong
9.0 nm NW Yardoi
13.8 nm NW Zhigung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:47 2016