Rongba, China Page

Other names: 茸巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0165 Longitude 99.0376 Altitude (feet) 8438
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 59N Long (DMS) 99° 2' 15E Altitude (meters) 2571
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 704

Weather Charts


Rongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingdang (3.0 nm) Quyinlang (2.8 nm)
Bengka (3.1 nm)
Zhouji Xicun (3.2 nm)
Xiasongwa (4.5 nm)
Gerong (4.3 nm)
Shengbenzha (1.8 nm)
Yilanghe (3.2 nm)
Xiasangka (3.2 nm)
Tuoguoding (3.5 nm)
Daoran (3.4 nm)
Batang (3.7 nm)
Lazonghuo (3.7 nm)
Richesi (4.7 nm)
Jiaodigong (1.6 nm)
Tangge (3.8 nm)
Shanyanhe (3.9 nm)
Chaxue (4.0 nm)
Eba (5.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.2 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
4.2 nm N List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
8.2 nm N 99th meridian east
12.1 nm S Chubarong
11.0 nm E Batang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:00 2016