Reyaka, China Page

Other names: 热亚卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6876 Longitude 97.3816 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 15N Long (DMS) 97° 22' 54E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142

Weather Charts


Reyaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reyaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reyaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Date (1.7 nm)
Dabucun (2.1 nm)
Danubu (2.0 nm)
Jierideng (3.0 nm)
Dalangcun (4.2 nm)
Boduo (4.4 nm)
Kangsa (1.2 nm)
Gonglong (2.0 nm)
Kenduo (3.1 nm)
Niaotong (3.2 nm)
Langba (3.8 nm)
Mudongcun (4.1 nm)
Banuo (1.7 nm)
Baxili (3.0 nm)
Kedeng (3.7 nm)
Beimei (3.8 nm)
Xibacun (4.0 nm)
Genba (4.3 nm)
Yaxucun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 16 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Rubba
13.4 nm N Gyonub
13.1 nm NE Wangkar
16.2 nm SW Nyigê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:20 2016