Qiezhucun, China Page

Other names: 切珠村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7620 Longitude 93.7067 Altitude (feet) 13513
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 43N Long (DMS) 93° 42' 24E Altitude (meters) 4118
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 518

Weather Charts


Qiezhucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiezhucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiezhucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Remei (1.2 nm)
Qiangboduocun (1.3 nm)
Yikuo'er Ercun (2.0 nm)
Guokong (2.2 nm)
Yikuo'er Yicun (2.1 nm)
Yala (2.3 nm)
Yongda (2.4 nm)
Yonglu (2.5 nm)
Litongzheng (2.8 nm)
Yangdacun (3.2 nm)
Ge'erdeng (2.2 nm)
Ya'andengcun (2.1 nm)
Dengya'ecun (2.5 nm)
Gong'epu (2.1 nm)
Gong'eda (2.5 nm)
Reyan (3.0 nm)
Yatang (3.4 nm)
Ya'an (3.4 nm)
Wasongpu (3.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Biru County
15.2 nm SW Charing, Tibet
16.4 nm S Pompain
17.6 nm NE Dartang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:58 2016