Qiexiongka, China Page

Other names: 切熊卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.8216 Longitude 93.7755 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 18N Long (DMS) 93° 46' 32E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Qiexiongka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiexiongka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiexiongka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangxiongcun (1.9 nm)
Kamacun (1.8 nm)
Yangdacun (2.0 nm)
Yikuo'er Yicun (2.9 nm)
Yikuo'er Ercun (3.0 nm)
Laweng (2.9 nm)
Xiama Ya'ertong (1.2 nm)
Anda (2.4 nm)
Suoba (2.7 nm)
Fada (3.1 nm)
Meiduo (1.3 nm)
Nahasaimu (1.8 nm)
Jiagatong (2.7 nm)
Ma Erdui (3.0 nm)
Yongdu (0.8 nm)
Meilong Mai'erge (1.5 nm)
Ningba (2.3 nm)
Yongxianzharen (2.9 nm)
Ge'erdeng (2.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm W Biru County
12.8 nm NE Dartang
19.3 nm S Pompain
20.2 nm SW Charing, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:07 2016