Qietangcun, China Page

Other names: 切塘村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2297 Longitude 93.4198 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 47N Long (DMS) 93° 25' 11E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Qietangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qietangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qietangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoyang (1.3 nm)
Sangguguocun (4.6 nm)
Zhalongtong (1.8 nm)
Gongqincun (3.0 nm)
Longmuge (4.5 nm)
Wuqinpu (4.5 nm)
Suoxiongcun (5.0 nm)
Longmaoji (5.2 nm)
Cuolongka (5.9 nm)
Qudankacun (3.3 nm)
Jiangting (4.4 nm)
Xiuzhimacun (1.4 nm)
Zhalongtang (1.5 nm)
Xuzhima (1.6 nm)
Quedingka (1.7 nm)
Gongqiong (1.7 nm)
Caitang (1.9 nm)
Dazalangcun (4.7 nm)
Bazhuoguocun (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Poinsog
9.3 nm N Chawola
14.3 nm NE Cêgnê
16.4 nm S Shela, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:15 2016